B.D.G. MANUFACTURING LTD



Legal registered address
3rd Floor, Morcom House Ledsam Street Birmingham England B16 8DN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£509
Current assets
£1.21m
Current creditors
£342.00k
Shareholders funds
£982.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00369853
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 October 1941
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2021

Next statement due by 6 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.BAYLISS & SON(BIRMINGHAM)LIMITED19 April 2000
BAYLISS DAWE SILVERSMITHS LTD.13 February 2002
BAYLISS DAWE GAINSBOROUGH LTD.17 February 2005
BDG.SILVER LTD21 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-22 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

10/08/2010 August 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 003698530010

View Document

25/06/2025 June 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/06/2020 FROM 34-44 NORTHWOOD STREET BIRMINGHAM WEST MIDLANDS B3 1TU

View Document

23/06/2023 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following B.D.G. MANUFACTURING LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company