BDI CCTV LIMITED



Legal registered address
KPMG LLP 1 ST PETER'S SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3AE

Company number
03507858
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 February 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 24 February 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B.D.I. SECURE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 14 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/12/139 December 2013REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 035078580004

View Document

04/12/134 December 2013STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

07/06/137 June 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/06/2013 FROM
CHARLOTTE HOUSE STANIER WAY
THE WYVERN BUSINESS PARK
DERBY
DERBYSHIRE
DE21 6BF

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 April 2013

View Document

28/02/1328 February 2013Annual return made up to 10 February 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company