BDML CONNECT LIMITED



Legal registered address
45 Westerham Road Sevenoaks Kent TN13 2QB

Company number
02785540
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 February 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2021

Next statement due by 20 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
181ST SHELF INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED30 July 1993
ROSSBOROUGH (UK) LIMITED9 November 1993
ROSSBOROUGH INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED1 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/08/213 August 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-06 with updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BDML CONNECT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company