BDO REMIT (UK) LTD



Legal registered address
Lower Ground Floor, Strand Bridge House 142 Strand London England WC2R 1HH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£1.33m
Current assets
£1.43m
Current creditors
£870.38k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03635068
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 September 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 July 2022

Next statement due by 11 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CBN LONDON LTD.16 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2212 May 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

28/09/2128 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

08/10/208 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company