BDR MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

BDR MANAGEMENT LIMITED
2 THE PARK
PENKETH
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA5 2SG
Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04539591
Incorporation Date:
19 Sep 2002 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£3.00 on 12 Oct 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
19 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Sep 2015
Filed on:
12 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £198 £176 £209
Debtors: £16 £16 £16
Creditors due within one year: £9 £23 £70
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £205 £169 £155
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £205 £169 £155
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 44 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Evans
9 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Truscott
24 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Deborah Webb
28 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

COBCO (493) LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

FLAT 1 OAKVILLE
BLACK DYKE ROAD
ARNSIDE
CUMBRIA LA5 0HJ
Changed 12 Jan 2004

SHIP CANAL HOUSE
KING STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4WB
Changed 13 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bdrmanagement.co.uk
www.bdrmanagement.services
www.bdrmanagement.org.uk
www.bdrmanagement.property
www.bdr.management
www.bdrmanagement.and
www.bdrmanagement.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 19 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 21 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 17 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 14 Dec 2012 3
30 Sep 2011 1 Nov 2011 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
44 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years