BDRC CONTINENTAL LIMITED

Address

BDRC CONTINENTAL LIMITED
5TH FLOOR KINGSBOURNE HOUSE
229/231 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 7DA
Phone: 020 7400 1000
Web:
Classification:

Market research and public opinion polling

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02578457
Incorporation Date:
31 Jan 1991 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£56,228.40 on 21 Apr 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Costin
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Shiona Davies
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Robert Dodds
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jill Heaton
16 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Long
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Mills
15 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Myring
21 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Richard Sheldrake
2 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Richard Smith
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ian Stevens
4 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Ivor Stocker
4 Aug 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Thomas Tarrant
4 Feb 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Anthony Wornell
21 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Dec 2010
DR THOMAS CRISPIAN TARRANT
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2008

Previous Company Names

BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT RESEARCH CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

7 CHISWICK WHARF
CHISWICK
LONDON
W4 2SR
Changed 27 Sep 1999

78A LARDEN ROAD
LONDON
W3 7SX
Changed 17 Nov 1992

2 BACHES ST
LONDON N1 6UB
Changed 28 Feb 1991


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
157 £6,390,977.83
Bristol City Council
2 £5,000.00
Department for Work and Pensions
2 £58,188.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 19 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 15 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 11 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 26 Sep 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years