BDW NORTH SCOTLAND LIMITED

Address

BDW NORTH SCOTLAND LIMITED
BLAIRTON HOUSE
OLD ABERDEEN ROAD
BALMEDIE
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB23 8SH
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC027535
Incorporation Date:
13 Feb 1950 (67 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£102,362.00 on 2 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
2 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 191 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barratt Corporate Secretarial Services Limited
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Steven Boyes
1 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Neil Cooper
23 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Barry Davidson
26 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Douglas Mcleod
before 16 Mar 1989 ⇒ Present ( 28 Years ) Director
John Reed
5 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
David Thomas
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

JAMES M FORBES AND OTHERS
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2008

Previous Company Names

BDW EAST SCOTLAND LIMITED
Changed 5 Aug 2013
BARRATT NORTH SCOTLAND LIMITED
Changed 23 Sep 2008
BARRATT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2006

Previous Addresses

GOLF ROAD
ELLON
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB41 9AT
Changed 6 Nov 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bdwnorthscotland.co.uk
www.bdwnorthscotland.com
www.bdwnorthscotland.build
www.bdwnorthscotland.construction
www.bdwnorthscot.land
www.bdwnorthscotland.org
www.bdwnorthscotland.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 10 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 16 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 23 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 14 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 5 Jan 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
191 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years