BDW TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Barratt House Cartwright Way, Forest Business Park Bardon Hill Coalville Leicestershire LE67 1UF

Company number
03018173
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 February 2022

Next statement due by 1 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOODCO 460 LIMITED25 May 1995
BARRATT HOMES LIMITED30 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/2219 May 2022 Registration of charge 030181731318, created on 2022-05-13

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 Registration of charge 030181731313, created on 2022-05-13

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 Registration of charge 030181731314, created on 2022-05-13

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 Registration of charge 030181731315, created on 2022-05-13

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 Registration of charge 030181731316, created on 2022-05-13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company