BE LIVING DEVELOPMENTS (HANDSWORTH) LIMITED

Company number 05151206



Last updated 13 October 2019
Registered office address
SPIRELLA 2 ICKNIELD WAY LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 4GY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
11 June 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2019

Next statement due by 29 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EARTHRATE LIMITED20 October 2004
CAMTEC PROPERTIES (HANDSWORTH) LIMITED22 January 2007
WILLMOTT DIXON DEVELOPMENTS (HANDSWORTH) LIMITED5 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/06/195 June 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED WILLMOTT DIXON DEVELOPMENTS (HANDSWORTH) LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 05/06/19View PDF
21/05/1921 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company