BE VALUED LIMITED



Legal registered address
TECHNOLOGY BUSINESS PARK MOY AVENUE EASTBOURNE EAST SUSSEX BN22 8LD

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£1.06m
Current assets
£13.10m
Fixed assets
£122.87k
Current creditors
£10.78m
Shareholders funds
£1.50m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03291302
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 December 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2020

Next statement due by 3 December 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
POWERPLAY DIRECT LIMITED12 September 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/207 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

26/11/1926 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

28/11/1828 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BE VALUED LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company