BEACH COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Albion House Springfield Road Horsham West Sussex RH12 2RW

Company number
00714202
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
1 February 1962
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42110 - Construction of roads and motorways

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T.E.BEACH(CONTRACTORS)LIMITED14 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/02/2222 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Alexandre Jerome Georges Pajot on 2022-02-22

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

10/01/1910 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

04/10/184 October 2018 NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company