BEACH HOLIDAYS LTD

Dissolved on 11 Oct 2012

Address

BEACH HOLIDAYS LTD
PO BOX 9043
MOUNTSORREL
LOUGHBOROUGH
ENGLAND
LE12 7YT
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05138917
Incorporation Date:
27 May 2004
Dissolution Date:
11 Oct 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
1 Apr 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 May 2009
Filed on:
10 Jul 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Sep 2013 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sean Gerrity
27 May 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2008

Previous Company Names

SCANDINAVIAN HOLIDAYS LTD.
Changed 27 Jun 2005
BEACH HOLIDAYS LIMITED
Changed 10 May 2005

Previous Addresses

ONE ASH LOUGHBOROUGH ROAD
QUORN
LOUGHBOROUGH
LE12 8UE
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Jul 2009

78 CHURCH HILL ROAD
MOUNTSORREL
LOUGHBOROUGH
LE12 7JF
Changed 9 Jun 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 1 Apr 2009 11
31 May 2007 30 Jun 2008 13
31 May 2006 14 Sep 2007 16
31 May 2005 15 Jun 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years