BEACH SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Feb 2010

Address

BEACH SOLUTIONS LIMITED
4 SOUTHERNHAY WEST
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1JG
(256 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Software publishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03077594
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 1995
Dissolution Date:
14 Feb 2010
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
28 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2008
Filed on:
29 Aug 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 24 Mar 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 60 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

MTI PARTNERS LIMITED (THE SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 2006
MTI PARTNERS LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2005
MT14 AND MT14"B" LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jan 2005
MTI4 AND MTI4"B" LIMITED PARTNERSHIPS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2005

Previous Company Names

ROBERTS & CHAMBERLAIN LIMITED
Changed 12 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 11/11/2008 FROM
1 DARKLAKE VIEW
ESTOVER
PLYMOUTH
DEVON
PL6 7TL
Changed 11 Nov 2008

SUITE 21 ATLAS HOUSE
WEST DEVON BUSINESS PARK
TAVISTOCK
DEVON PL19 9DP
Changed 22 Feb 2005

SUITE 12 SOUTHGATE HOUSE
THAXTED ROAD
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX CB10 2UR
Changed 27 Jan 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 28 Apr 2008 10
30 Jun 2006 8 May 2007 11
30 Jun 2005 4 May 2006 11
30 Jun 2004 18 May 2005 11
30 Jun 2003 8 Dec 2003 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
60 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years