BEACHAM AND COMPANY (CONTRACTS) LIMITED

Company number 02827257



Last updated 1 October 2012
Registered office address
CBA 39 CASTLE STREET LEICESTER LE1 5WN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 26 June 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORESTSHIRE LIMITED1 July 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/07/1230 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/07/2012View PDF
30/07/1230 July 2012RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
13/07/1213 July 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/06/2012View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company