BEACHCOMBER HOLIDAYS (UK) LIMITED

Address

BEACHCOMBER HOLIDAYS (UK) LIMITED
DIRECTION HOUSE BAKERS YARD
186 HIGH STREET
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU1 3HW
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06747210
Incorporation Date:
12 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Nov 2015
Filed on:
16 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

Samantha Ayres
4 Oct 2016 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Company Secretary
Michael Edwards
12 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TIXET LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/01/2009 FROM
ALBURY MILL MILL LANE
CHILWORTH
GUILDFORD
GU4 8RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beachcomberholidays.org.uk
www.beachcomberholidays.net
www.beachcomberholidays.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 8 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 24 Jun 2016 9
30 Sep 2014 22 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 19 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 27 Dec 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years