BEACHCOVE LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Jan 2017)

Address

BEACHCOVE LIMITED
PAVILION 1 FINNIESTON BUSINESS PARK
MINERVA WAY
GLASGOW
LANARKSHIRE
G3 8AU
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2017)
Company Registration No.:
SC178445
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 1997
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£133,334.00 on 14 Oct 2013
For period ending:
30 Sep 2012
Filed on:
31 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2013
Filed on:
14 Oct 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 Sep 2016

BEACHCOVE LIMITED Company Number: SC178445 In Creditors Voluntary Liquidation Notice is hereby given pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986 that the final meeting of creditors will be held Thursday 27 October 2016 at 10.30 am within the offices of Gerber Landa & Gee, Pavilion 1, Finnieston Business Park, Minerva Way, Glasgow, G3 8AU, for the purposes of receiving the Liquidator’s final report showing how the liquidation has been conducted and of hearing any explanations that may be given. All creditors are entitled to attend in person or by proxy. Resolutions will be passed only when supported by a majority in value of those voting. Proxies may be lodged with me at or before the meeting. Thomas Hughes LLB CA CTA Liquidator Gerber Landa & Gee Pavilion 1, Finnieston Business Park, Minerva Way, Glasgow G3 8AU

Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Macleod
2 Sep 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SCOTTISH COURAGE LIMITED
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jan 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2002
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

CPL ENTERTAINMENT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2014
LETTUCE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 13 Feb 2004

Previous Addresses

3RD FLOOR, 48 WEST GEORGE STREET
GLASGOW
G2 1BP
Changed 24 Jul 2014

21 SANDYFORD PLACE
GLASGOW
G3 7NG
Changed 6 Feb 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beachcove.org.uk
www.beachcove.consulting
www.beachcove.management
www.beachcove.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2012 31 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 3 Jul 2012 10
30 Sep 2010 9 Mar 2011 6
30 Sep 2009 28 Jun 2010 9
30 Sep 2008 6 Jan 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years