BEACON BINGO LIMITED

Address

BEACON BINGO LIMITED
SEEBECK HOUSE 1A SEEBECK PLACE
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK5 8FR
(389 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Gambling and betting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02095117
Incorporation Date:
30 Jan 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£49,000.00 on 11 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 180 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emw Secretaries Limited
18 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Byron Evans
24 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Hall
17 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nicholas Harding
20 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

THOMAS ESTATES LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

17A MARKET PLACE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICS
LE11 3EA
Changed 6 Mar 2012

BELTON ROAD
WEST LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 0TR
Changed 7 Dec 1988

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 27 Apr 1987

2095117 MARKET PLACE
PINMHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
Changed 31 Mar 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beacon.bingo
www.beaconbingo.org
www.beaconbingo.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 30 Jun 2014 6
30 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
25 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
26 Dec 2010 2 Aug 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
180 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years