BEACON ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Nov 2014

Address

BEACON ENTERTAINMENTS LIMITED
SEEBECK HOUSE 1A SEEBECK PLACE
KNOWLHILL
MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
MK5 8FR
(393 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06813962
Incorporation Date:
9 Feb 2009
Dissolution Date:
4 Nov 2014
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£0.01 on 16 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Dec 2012
Filed on:
24 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Feb 2014
Filed on:
20 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Dec 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emw Secretaries Limited
18 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Byron Evans
24 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Hall
1 Mar 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Nicholas Harding
20 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

BRADGATE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2009
INTERCEDE 2314 LIMITED
Changed 25 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

17A MARKET PLACE
LOUGHBOROUGH
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE11 3EA
Changed 6 Mar 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/04/2009 FROM
MITRE HOUSE 160 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4DD
Changed 17 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beaconentertainments.co.uk
www.beaconentertainments.com
www.beaconentertainments.management
www.beaconentertainments.active
www.beaconentertainments.org
www.beaconentertainments.net
www.beaconentertainments.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
25 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
26 Dec 2010 1 Aug 2011 8
27 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years