BEACON NETWORKS LTD

Address

BEACON NETWORKS LTD
23 MANOR ROAD
WHITCHURCH ON THAMES
READING
RG8 7EU
Classification:

Development of building projects

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04001984
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
24 Nov
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Dec 2015
For period ending:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

24 Nov 2015 24 Nov 2014 24 Nov 2013
Creditors due within one year: £181,600 £181,600 £180,600
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£181,600 -£181,600 -£180,600
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£180,500 -£180,500 -£180,500
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£180,500 -£180,500 -£180,500
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Allen
25 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EVOLVA LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

126 ROEBUCK COURT
DIDCOT
OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 8US
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Mar 2011

THE DEEPINGS
HILL BOTTOM
READING
RG8 7PT
Changed 16 Sep 2010

BERKSHIRE HOUSE
252 KINGS ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE RG1 4HP
Changed 28 May 2002

91A MAYFAIR
TILEHURST
READING
BERKSHIRE RG30 4RB
Changed 14 Feb 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beaconnetworks.co.uk
www.beaconnetworks.construction
www.beaconnet.works
www.beaconnetworks.estate
www.beaconnetworks.org
www.beaconnetworks.org.uk
www.beaconnetworks.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
24 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
24 Nov 2015 17 Aug 2016 9
24 Nov 2014 12 Jun 2015 7
24 Nov 2013 8 Aug 2014 9
24 Nov 2012 23 Jul 2013 8
24 Nov 2011 26 Jul 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 24 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years