BEACON RAIL LEASING LIMITED

Address

BEACON RAIL LEASING LIMITED
20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
(2,290 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06763342
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£39,330.00 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Bennett
14 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Theodore Gaffney
5 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Russell Gehrett
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Johnson
14 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Thompson
14 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Warden
16 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lynne Wilson
6 Apr 2016 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ING BANK N.V.
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 2015
ING BANK N.V.
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Aug 2014
ING BANK N.V.
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Oct 2013

Previous Company Names

ALNERY NO. 2828 LIMITED
Changed 5 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

29TH FLOOR 30 ST MARY AXE
LONDON
EC3A 8BF
Changed 10 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/12/2008 FROM
ONE BISHOPS SQUARE LONDON
E1 6AD
Changed 16 Dec 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beaconrailleasing.co.uk
www.beaconrailleasing.services
www.beaconrailleasing.insurance
www.beaconrailleasing.insure
www.beaconrailleasing.fund
www.beaconrailleasing.org.uk
www.beaconrailleasing.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 1 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 3 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 5 Nov 2014 11
31 Dec 2012 25 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 20 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years