BEACON TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 Apr 2010

Address

BEACON TRAINING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
7 STAMFORD SQUARE
ASHTON UNDER LYNE
LANCASHIRE
OL6 6QU
(291 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Adult and other education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03359396
Incorporation Date:
24 Apr 1997
Dissolution Date:
6 Apr 2010
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
For period ending:
31 May 2007
Filed on:
21 Apr 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Apr 2008
Filed on:
2 May 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Feb 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Previous Company Names

BANKVALE TRAINING AND DEVELOPMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2000
BUDGETMOTION LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

26 DERBY STREET
GLOSSOP
DERBYSHIRE SK13 8LP
Changed 6 Jun 2000

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82-86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 29 Jun 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beacontrainingsolutions.co.uk
www.beacontrainingsolutions.com
www.beacontraining.solutions
www.beacontrainingsolutions.org.uk
www.beacontrainingsolutions.net
www.beacontrainingsolutions.and
www.beacontrainingsolutions.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2007 21 Apr 2008 11
31 May 2006 11 Apr 2007 11
31 May 2005 15 Mar 2006 10
31 May 2004 9 Nov 2004 6
31 May 2003 29 Mar 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code