BEACONFLEX LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 6 YNYS BRIDGE COURT GWAELOD Y GARTH CARDIFF WALES CF15 9SS

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2015
Cash in bank
£1.80m
Current assets
£1.94m
Current creditors
£138.89k
Shareholders funds
£1.80m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00556223
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
20 October 1955
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 8 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINERVA DENTAL LIMITED1 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1516 July 2015Annual return made up to 24 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/05/1529 May 2015PREVEXT FROM 31/10/2014 TO 30/04/2015

View Document

30/04/1530 April 2015Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2015

View Accounts

11/07/1411 July 2014Annual return made up to 24 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 October 2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company