BEADWORKS UK LIMITED

Address

BEADWORKS UK LIMITED
14 MARKHAM CENTRE
STATION ROAD
THEALE
BERKSHIRE
RG7 4PE
Phone: 0118 932 3701
Phone: 020 7240 0931
Fax: 020 7836 8977
Fax: 0118 932 3923
Web:
Classification:

Non-specialised wholesale trade

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06870720
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 22 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
19 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2015
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Alers-hankey
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Gargi Gupta
6 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Gargi Gupta
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Syeda Khan
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AVALON PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jun 2012

Previous Company Names

BREADWORKS UK LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2009
YOURCO 113 LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 2 THEALE TECHNOLOGY CENTRE,
STATION ROAD,
THEALE
BERKSHIRE
RG7 4AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jul 2012

C/O MRS GARGI GUPTA
UNIT2 THEALE TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
STATION ROAD THEALE
READING
RG7 4AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Apr 2010

25 GROSVENOR ROAD
LONDON
W4 4EQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Feb 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/04/2009 FROM
1 LONDON STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 4QW
Changed 24 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beadworksuk.co.uk
www.beadworksuk.org.uk
www.beadworksuk.sale
www.beadworksuk.net
www.beadworksuk.and
www.beadworksuk.store
www.beadworksuk.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 19 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 23 Apr 2014 7
30 Sep 2012 24 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 30 May 2012 8
30 Sep 2010 12 Jan 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 39 times in the last few years