BEAM MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED



Last updated 19 August 2019
Legal registered address
2 LONGWALK ROAD STOCKLEY PARK UXBRIDGE MIDDLESEX ENGLAND UB11 1BA

Company number
00924460
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 December 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2020

Next statement due by 15 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALLIED DOMECQ SPIRITS & WINE (UK) LIMITED31 March 2006
BEAM GLOBAL SPIRITS & WINE (UK) LIMITED13 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/06/1917 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NADIM ASSI / 01/06/2019

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/09/1811 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PRYCE GREENOW

View Document

06/06/186 June 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NADIM ASSI / 01/06/2018

View Document

06/06/186 June 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PRYCE WILLIAM DAVID GREENOW / 01/06/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company