BEAMRIDGE LTD



Last updated 3 September 2019
Legal registered address
FRP ADVISORY LLP JUPITER HOUSE, WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK THE DRIVE BRENTWOOD ESSEX CM13 3BE

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2015
Cash in bank
£135.99k
Current assets
£774.86k
Current creditors
£406.10k
Shareholders funds
£237.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
08504930
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 April 2013
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 April 2019

Next statement due by 9 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FS CONTRACTING LTD26 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/08/192 August 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/08/2019 FROM 83 VICTORIA ROAD CHISLEHURST BR7 6DE ENGLAND

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAMES SHANNON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company