BEANS BEANS LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2016
Legal registered address
WELL HOUSE WARTLING ROAD WARTLING HAILSHAM EAST SUSSEX BN27 1RX

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2014
Cash in bank
£1.05k
Current assets
£1.92k
Current creditors
£2.79k
Shareholders funds
£-452
View full financial accounts

Company number
04261754
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
31 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 July 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FULL OF BEANS FURNISHINGS LIMITED29 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2014

View Accounts

24/09/1424 September 2014Annual return made up to 31 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2013

View Accounts

10/09/1310 September 2013Annual return made up to 31 July 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2012

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company