BEAR STEARNS UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 04053653



Last updated 18 August 2019
Registered office address
25 BANK STREET CANARY WHARF LONDON E14 5JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2019

Next statement due by 15 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2718) LIMITED6 October 2000
BEAR STEARNS UK SHELF COMPANY NO.1 LIMITED8 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1912 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
03/04/193 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN HOBSONView PDF
08/06/188 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/06/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company