BEARDSLEY REALISATIONS 1 LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
6 SNOW HILL LONDON EC1A 2AY

Company number
01222212
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 August 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2019

Next statement due by 19 August 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMBRIDGE INFORMATION AND RESEARCH SERVICES LIMITED10 October 2001
ENERGY INFORMATION CENTRE LIMITED23 October 2018
ENERGY INTELLIGENCE CENTRE LIMITED5 April 2019


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company