SB & AB LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 The Sidings Hainault Road Industrial Estate Leytonstone London E11 1HD

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2020
Cash in bank
£1.85m
Current assets
£4.93m
Fixed assets
£1.03m
Current creditors
£2.40m
Shareholders funds
£3.35m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01525162
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 October 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10130 - Production of meat and poultry meat products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RONIS LIMITED20 July 1984
BEARFIELDS LIMITED10 December 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with updates

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Change of details for Bearfields Holdings Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-12-10

View Document

10/12/2110 December 2021 Certificate of change of name

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company