BEARING TRANSMISSION & PNEUMATICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 Siddals Road Derby DE1 2PW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£1.17m
Current assets
£3.01m
Fixed assets
£1.23m
Current creditors
£1.18m
Shareholders funds
£3.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01853665
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 October 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 May 2022

Next statement due by 7 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEARING & TRANSMISSION PRODUCTS LIMITED5 October 1998
BEARING, TRANSMISSION, PNEUMATICS LIMITED22 October 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

09/08/219 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1531 December 2015 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2015

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company