BEARMACH LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 8 Pantglas Industrial Estate Bedwas Caerphilly Mid Glamorgan CF83 8GE
Company received £54,307 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
00603417
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 April 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2021

Next statement due by 13 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45310 - Wholesale trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEARMACH (LONDON) LIMITED13 June 1991
BEARMACH PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 13 March 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Termination of appointment of Stuart David Truckel as a director on 2021-12-31

View Document

05/01/225 January 2022 Registration of charge 006034170026, created on 2021-12-29

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-30 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 006034170025

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company