BEAUMONT PARK LIMITED

Address

BEAUMONT PARK LIMITED
LODGE HOUSE
LODGE LANE LANGHAM
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO4 5NE
(419 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Residential nursing care facilities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03213741
Incorporation Date:
18 Jun 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 26 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
24 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2014
Filed on:
26 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bates
2 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Deborah Christian
21 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Graham Lomer
3 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
2 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2008
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Apr 2008

Previous Company Names

PINELAKE CARE LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2002

Previous Addresses

1 THE CLOSE
SHORTMEAD STREET
BIGGLESWADE
BEDFORDSHIRE SG18 0AT
Changed 8 Sep 2005

PROSPECT PLACE
85 GREAT NORTH ROAD
HATFIELD
HERTFORDSHIRE AL9 5BS
Changed 9 Jul 2002

EVERETT HOUSE
19 BALDOCK STREET
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG12 9DH
Changed 18 Feb 2000

WAGSTAFFS
RICHMOND HOUSE WALKERN ROAD
OFF HIGH STREET STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 3QP
Changed 15 Dec 1997

RICHMOND HOUSE
WALKERN ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 3QP
Changed 19 Jan 1997

ELM BANK 36 LONDON ROAD
ST IPPOLYTS
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE SG4 7NG
Changed 23 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beaumontpark.com
www.beaumontpark.org.uk
www.beaumontpark.works
www.beaumontpark.active
www.beaumontpark.care
www.beaumontpark.work
www.beaumontpark.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 24 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 11 Jun 2013 9
30 Sep 2011 6 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 10 May 2011 8
30 Sep 2009 17 Jun 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years