BEAUMONT TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

BEAUMONT TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LIMITED
BENAVON
THE SLOUGH
STUDLEY
WARWICKSHIRE
B80 7EN
Phone: 01527 894 899
Web:
Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03311648
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
5 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £289,580 £301,422 £129,216
Debtors: £359,613 £400,587 £504,226
Creditors due within one year: £193,559 £232,911 £196,815
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £455,634 £469,098 £436,627
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £468,198 £480,707 £437,482
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Beaumont
3 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Deborah Tonks
6 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
3 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BREDON CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

CONRAD HOUSE
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 0AA
Changed 30 Aug 2002

JOHN H BOLLAND & CO CHARTERED
ACCOUNTANTS,WOOD STREET CHAMBERS
8-9 WOOD STREET,STRATFORD-UPON
AVON,WARWICKSHIRE CV37 6JE
Changed 3 Mar 1998

CONRAD HOUSE BIRMINGHAM
STRATFORD UPON AVON
WARWICKSHIRE CV37 0AA
Changed 6 Feb 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,608.00

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years