BEAUTIMATIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 11 Jun 2013

Address

BEAUTIMATIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
46-54 HIGH STREET
INGATESTONE
ESSEX
CM4 9DW
(391 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02245898
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1988
Dissolution Date:
11 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 25 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£500,001.00 on 22 Nov 2011
For period ending:
31 Jul 2011
Filed on:
25 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2011
Filed on:
22 Nov 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Barry Rughani
before 31 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
before 31 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Santosh Rughani
before 31 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ameet Rughani
before 31 Oct 1991 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2005
MIDLAND BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 1998
MIDLAND BANK PLC
CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Mar 1994
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Mar 1994
MIDLAND BANK PLC
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 1988

Previous Company Names

BEAUTIMATIC INTERNATIONAL SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2007
BEAUTIMATIC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 7 Dec 2007

Previous Addresses

ABBEY HOUSE
EAST WAYS
WITHAM
ESSEX
CM8 3YL
Changed 8 Apr 2010

ABBEY HOUSE
WELLINGTON ROAD
LONDON COLNEY
HERTS, AL2 1EY
Changed 28 Nov 1995

1 DOUGHTY STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2PH
Changed 16 Mar 1992

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 23 May 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beautimaticinternational.co.uk
www.beautimaticinternational.com
www.beautimatic.international
www.beautimaticinternational.org.uk
www.beautimaticinternational.and
www.beautimaticinternational.productions
www.beautimaticinternational.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2011 25 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 12 May 2011 10
31 Jul 2009 22 Mar 2010 8
31 Jul 2008 24 Nov 2009 16
31 Jul 2007 17 Sep 2008 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 74 times in the last few years