BEAUTY BY POST LTD.



Legal registered address
Unit 3 Compass Point, Ensign Way Hamble Southampton England SO31 4RA

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Current assets
£94.79k
Fixed assets
£805
Current creditors
£81.34k
Shareholders funds
£14.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03212012
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
13 June 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2021

Next statement due by 27 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AESTHETICA MEDICA LIMITED30 December 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2116 June 2021 NewMicro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 NewCONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

15/06/2115 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-13 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

16/06/2016 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BEAUTY BY POST LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company