BEAUTY FRESH LIMITED

Address

BEAUTY FRESH LIMITED
6 FLEMING DRIVE WINWICK PARK
WINWICK
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA2 8XP
Phone: 0844 858 4426
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06877915
VAT Number:
GB971 2060 39
Incorporation Date:
15 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Apr 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £315 £646 £1,389
Debtors: £6,976 £15,677 £20,728
Creditors due within one year: £165,945 £158,026 £137,641
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £29,346 £29,297 £25,476
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £30,156 £30,022 £26,390
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cheryl Clay
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Theresa Golding
15 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

BEAUTY-ENHANCEMENT LIMITED
Changed 31 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

HIGHLANE HOUSE 148 BUXTON ROAD
HIGHLANE
STOCKPORT
SK6 8ED
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 22 Dec 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 1 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years