BEAUTY NATURALS LTD

Address

BEAUTY NATURALS LTD
11 KINGSMEAD IND ESTATE
KINGS CLIFFE
PETERBOROUGH
PE8 6YH
Phone: 01780 4708028
Phone: 01780 470 802
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04089321
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,800.00 on 12 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
14 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £67,774 £94,926 £107,920
Debtors: £1,619 £10,600 £13,803
Creditors due within one year: £113,567 £110,036 £131,955
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £179,090 £196,166 £174,457
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £201,027 £221,030 £203,042
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Julian Brookes
20 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
12 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Damian Hill Brookes
28 Oct 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2002

Previous Company Names

BROOKESM LTD
Changed 13 Jan 2004
BROOKES MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 2001

Previous Addresses

THE OLD VICARAGE
LAXTON
CORBY
NN17 3AT
Changed 6 Nov 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beautynaturals.sale
www.beautynaturals.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 14 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 10 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 21 Aug 2014 2
30 Jun 2013 24 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 12 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years