BEAUTY NW5 LTD

Address

BEAUTY NW5 LTD
THE WENTA BUSINESS CENTRE
SUITE 66, ELECTRIC AVENUE
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
EN3 7XU
(281 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08508209
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £3,862 £616 £1,737
Debtors: £11,685 £11,788 £11,662
Creditors due within one year: £17,536 £16,975 £42,335
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£672 -£4,571 -£28,936
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,524 -£22,762
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hoa Mai
1 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARDIGAN CLUB CAFE LTD
Changed 1 Sep 2014

Previous Addresses

RAE HOUSE DANE STREET
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTS
CM23 3BT
Changed 17 Mar 2017

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Nov 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 24 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 23 Jan 2015 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years