BEAUX ARTS LIMITED

Address

BEAUX ARTS LIMITED
THE OLD POST OFFICE
41-43 MARKET PLACE
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
ENGLAND
SN15 3HR
(536 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Retail sale of other second-hand goods in stores (not incl. antiques)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01188330
Incorporation Date:
24 Oct 1974 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£105.00 on 12 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
6 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014
Cash at bank: £1,328,508 £1,259,420 £1,034,005
Debtors: £52,161 £100,881 £90,201
Creditors due within one year: £841,895 £986,829 £842,883
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,104,669 £1,054,048 £987,399
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,129,581 £1,086,418 £1,025,229
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anna Singh
1 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Reginald Singh
before 30 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Patricia Singh
before 30 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 30 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Dec 1999

Previous Company Names

BEAUX ARTS (CERAMICS) LTD
Changed 5 Mar 1999

Previous Addresses

65 ST MARY STREET
CHIPPENHAM
WILTSHIRE
SN15 3JF
Changed 15 May 2017

13 YORK STREET
BATH
AVON.
BA1 1NG
Changed 12 Mar 1999

THE MALAKOFF
ST IVES
CORNWALL
Changed 27 Sep 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beauxarts.org.uk
www.beauxarts.news
www.beauxarts.sale

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 6 Jun 2017 8
31 Oct 2015 29 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 9 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 3 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 27 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years