BEAVER PLANTS LIMITED

Address

BEAVER PLANTS LIMITED
BEAVER FARM
EASTBOURNE ROAD
NEWCHAPEL, NEAR LINGFIELD
SURREY
RH7 6HL
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of flowers and plants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01089635
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £21,453 £10,147 £11,725
Debtors: £79,203 £92,664 £52,869
Creditors due within one year: £651,352 £701,939 £696,339
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £522,921 £469,989 £396,255
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £59,707 £59,707
Total Assets less Liabilities: £532,654 £472,370 £467,085
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £532,654 £472,370 £467,085
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jeffrey Wheeler
6 Apr 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
28 Sep 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Company Secretary
William Wheeler
before 15 Jun 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS I F LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2006

Previous Company Names

BEAVER WATER PLANTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Aug 2007
BEAVER WATER PLANT & FISH FARM LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

WAYLANDS FARM
APPROACH RD
TATSFIELD
NEAR WESTERHAM KENT
Changed 19 Jan 1990


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £2,230.32
London Borough of Bromley
2 £1,296.04

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 30 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years