BEAVER-VISITEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01889847



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
BEAVER-VISITEC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED WATERLOO INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BIDFORD-UPON-AVON WARWICKSHIRE B50 4JH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 February 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2019

Next statement due by 14 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISITEC LIMITED10 June 2003
BD OPHTHALMIC SYSTEMS LIMITED9 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
24/06/1924 June 2019ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATIONView PDF
24/06/1924 June 2019ALTER ARTICLES 28/05/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company