BEC HOLDINGS

Dissolved on 15 Jan 2013

Address

BEC HOLDINGS
OCE HOUSE
CHATHAM WAY
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM14 4DZ
Classification:

Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03956213
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
15 Jan 2013
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Apr 2012
For period ending:
30 Nov 2011
Filed on:
31 Aug 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2012
Filed on:
16 Apr 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Anthem
4 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bron Curley
4 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

MINIWAY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2000

Previous Addresses

FIELD HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
HARLOW
ESSEX CM20 2TX
Changed 21 Sep 2006

VILLIERS COURT VILLIERS ROAD
KNOWSLEY BUSINESS PARK SOUTH
PRESCOT
MERSEYSIDE L34 9ET
Changed 16 Sep 2005

DOUGLAS BANK HOUSE
WIGAN LANE
WIGAN
LANCASHIRE WN1 2TB
Changed 10 Dec 2002

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 3 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.becholdings.co.uk
www.becholdings.com
www.becholdings.org.uk
www.becholdin.gs
www.becholdings.office
www.becholdings.motorcycles
www.becholdings.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2011 31 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 30 Aug 2011 9
30 Nov 2008 25 Sep 2009 10
30 Nov 2007 31 Mar 2009 16
30 Nov 2006 22 Dec 2007 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years