BECAUSE LIMITED



Legal registered address
ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE MARBLE ARCH LONDON W1H 7LW

Company number
03547059
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
17 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 15 May 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INNOVATE TO ACCUMULATE LIMITED8 December 1999
THE JOURNEY GROUP LIMITED21 February 2000
IDEATION LIMITED4 August 2000
CONVERGENT BRANDING LIMITED12 March 2002
STUDIO LOEWY LIMITED1 August 2002
LOEWY BRAND SOLUTIONS LIMITED30 January 2003
LOEWY MHP LIMITED4 February 2003
LOEWY BE LIMITED20 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/143 March 2014 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

03/12/133 December 2013 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

13/06/1313 June 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/05/2013

View Document

24/05/1224 May 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 17/05/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

17/05/1217 May 2012 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009319,00009530

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BECAUSE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company