BECK INTERIORS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Victory House Cox Lane Chessington Surrey KT9 1SG

Company number
03024612
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 February 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2021

Next statement due by 19 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43320 - Joinery installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOCKSHARP LIMITED29 March 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/2122 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/12/1721 December 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALAN VAUGHTON

View Document

21/12/1721 December 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GRAHAM WAKEFORD

View Document

25/10/1725 October 2017 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BRIAN PAUL HUTCHISON

View Document

04/09/174 September 2017 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RUSSELL COLEMAN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BECK INTERIORS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company