BECK & POLLITZER ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Suite 2, 2nd Floor, Riverbridge House Anchor Boulevard Crossways Business Park Dartford England DA2 6SL

Company number
02874076
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2021

Next statement due by 9 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARNBUSH LIMITED21 April 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/04/221 April 2022 Registration of charge 028740760021, created on 2022-03-25

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-26 with no updates

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/11/1929 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/11/1927 November 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 028740760019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company