BECKER MOTORS LTD

Address

BECKER MOTORS LTD
34 BITHAM LANE
STRETTON
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE13 0HA
Phone: 07760 373 933
Phone: 07876 717 818
Phone: 01283 536 700
Fax: 01283 536 777
Web:
Classification: Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05163998
VAT Number:
GB844 8498 76
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2004 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 7 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
16 Dec 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
28 Jun 2014
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Grimsdell
28 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Tracey Grimsdell
28 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
28 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

POWERDRIVE MOTORS AND CONTROLS LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 14 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beckermotors.equipment
www.beckermotors.org
www.beckermotors.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 16 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 30 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 22 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 24 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 11 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 29 Dec 2006 9
31 Mar 2005 2 Aug 2005 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code