BECKHOFF AUTOMATION LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Boathouse Station Road Henley On Thames Oxfordshire RG9 1AZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.54m
Current creditors
£2.09m
Shareholders funds
£1.49m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03597998
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2020

Next statement due by 28 July 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26512 - Manufacture of electronic industrial process control equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAYES CONTROL SYSTEMS LIMITED3 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

15/07/2015 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

18/07/1918 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BECKHOFF AUTOMATION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company