BECKWILL BUILDERS LIMITED

Dissolved on 20 Jan 2015

Address

BECKWILL BUILDERS LIMITED
THE LODGE
140 EASTGATE STREET
BURY ST EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 1XX
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05890190
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2006
Dissolution Date:
20 Jan 2015
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
20 Jul 2011

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2014
Filed on:
19 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Shrubshall
30 Aug 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2010

Previous Company Names

LIDELL LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4XH
Changed 26 Sep 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beckwillbuilders.co.uk
www.beckwillbuilders.com
www.beckwillbuilders.net
www.beckwillbuilders.build
www.beckwillers.build
www.beckwillbuilders.construction
www.beckwillbuilders.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 20 Jul 2011 12
31 Jul 2009 8 Sep 2010 14
31 Jul 2008 4 Jan 2010 18
31 Jul 2007 29 Jun 2009 23

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month