BECKWITH GROUP LIMITED

Address

BECKWITH GROUP LIMITED
BECKWITH HOUSE
BECKWITH
HARROGATE
NORTH YORKSHIRE
HG3 1QQ
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06792958
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£52,000.00 on 22 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £411 £411 £411
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £52,000 £52,000 £52,000
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sara Hildreth
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Micklethwaite
5 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
31 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD 3156 LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2009

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/04/2009 FROM
HAMMONDS LLP (REF : SDW) RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2JR
Changed 7 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.beckwithgroup.co.uk
www.beckwithgroup.industries
www.beckwithgroup.productions
www.beckwithgroup.net
www.beckwith.group
www.beckwithgroup.org.uk
www.beckwithgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 30 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 8 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 22 Apr 2014 3
31 Jan 2013 29 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 17 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 28 times in the last few years