BECO BATTERIES LIMITED

Company number 01492891



Last updated 1 July 2013
Registered office address
TEMPSFORD HALL SANDY BEDFORDSHIRE ENGLAND SG19 2BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 April 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2012

Next statement due by 13 July 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BECO BATTERIES LIMITED21 November 2005
BECO LIMITED25 January 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/02/1319 February 2013DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS DEBORAH PAMELA HAMILTONView PDF
17/09/1217 September 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL BRUNTON REEDView PDF
31/07/1231 July 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NEIL MEIXNERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company